SCM

Source Code Repository for Debian website content

CVS documentation is available here.

Anonymous CVS Access

This project's CVS repository can be checked out through anonymous (pserver) CVS with the following instruction set. The module you wish to check out must be specified as the modulename. When prompted for a password for anonymous, simply press the Enter key.

cvs -d :pserver:anonymous@scm.alioth.debian.org:/cvs/webwml login
cvs -d :pserver:anonymous@scm.alioth.debian.org:/cvs/webwml checkout modulename

Developer CVS Access via SSH

Only project developers can access the CVS tree via this method. SSH must be installed on your client machine. Substitute modulename and developername with the proper values. Enter your site password when prompted.

export CVS_RSH=ssh
cvs -d :ext:developername@scm.alioth.debian.org:/cvs/webwml checkout modulename

CVS Repository Browser

Browsing the CVS tree gives you a view into the current status of this project's code. You may also view the complete histories of any file in the repository.

[Browse CVS Repository]

[Download the nightly snapshot]

Repository History

Data about current and past states of the repository

Repository Statistics

Name Adds Commits
Paul Wise7232799
David Prévot17357655
Kåre Thor Olsen36705470
David Prévot5688058
Simon Paillard2696024
Francesca Ciceri2205405
Holger Wansing 2783652
Lev Lamberov27941093
Kåre Thor Olsen1853352
Rhonda D'Vine373463
Lev Lamberov2687773
Andreas Rönnquist20281025
Laura Arjona Reina3872617
Yuri Kozlov11521734
jean-pierre giraud16231089
victory .deb12651208
Andreas Rönnquist1304806
Kenshi Muto1412374
Tobias Quathamer851654
Francesca Ciceri571403
Frank Lichtenheld864445
Thomas Vincent592561
Damyan Ivanov155984
Salvatore Bonaccorso907173
Jean Paul Guillonneau356530
Luca Monducci105608
Jussi Aalto5639
Laura Arjona Reina225408
Kurt Roeckx310220
Stefano De Vita365118
Mirosław Gabruś317122
Marcelo Santana65348
Ryuunosuke Ayanokouzi54354
Baptiste Jammet59337
Ivan Masár105260
Holger Wansing17323
Helge Kreutzmann 72266
Mirco Scottà84247
Martin Ågren154172
Marcin Owsiany22294
Florian Ernst0307
Raphael Geissert79221
Sangdo Jun143139
Szabolcs Siebenhofer31248
Cédric Boutillier102175
Iain R. Learmonth125145
Alexander Reichle-Schmehl131129
Javier Fernandez-Sanguino Peña20228
Anthony Fok4239
Donald Norwood38196
Erik Pfannenstein92140
Tommi Vainikainen19196
Julien Cristau0214
Cyril Brulebois42170
Martin Zobel-Helas6206
Rafa 17919
Paul Mathijs Gevers24157
Hans Fredrik Nordhaug16163
Alexander Reshetov28150
Giuseppe Sacco26146
Frans Pop0170
Quân Trần12246
Samuel Thibault0157
Izharul Haq7084
Kanru Chen4150
Jeroen Schot22130
Cato Auestad5146
Thomas Vincent8069
Med. Med15128
Don Armstrong3124
Cédric Boutillier15106
Neil McGovern7051
Andrey Skvortsov0120
Fl Yang4575
Peter Palfrader2106
Osamu Aoki1106
behrad eslamifar2185
Simon Paillard1888
Ana Custura3966
Laurent Arnoud0102
Boyuan Yang1384
Andrei Popescu194
Guillem Jover293
Luca Capello4351
Michal Simunek4053
Mark Caglienzi2458
Thijs Kinkhorst181
Alexander Wirt6316
Fernando C. Estrada3246
Faidon Liambotis068
Miroslav Kure1550
Xurxo Barreiro González4222
Borys Yanovych 2142
Sebastien Delafond1446
Tommi Vainikainen452
Omar Campagne2133
Frans Spiesschaert447
Matt Kraai050
Stéphane Blondon442
Ben Armstrong441
Steve McIntyre045
Luca Sartorelli042
Charles Plessy534
Hyun-gwan Seo1128
Onur Aslan732
Arne Wichmann731
Mahyuddin Susanto1226
Ana Beatriz Guerrero López2512
Philipp Kern136
Hanno Wagner2210
Wouter Verhelst626
Bastian Blank031
Raphaël Hertzog227
Emfox Zhou622
Martin Michlmayr028
Donald Norwood324
Paulo Henrique522
Eduardo Trápani026
Gerfried Fuchs125
Miguel Figueiredo321
Stefano Zacchiroli123
Diddier Hilarion419
Volodymyr Bodenchuk022
Fernando Cerezal021
Luciano Bello129
Alban Vidal99
Aurelien Jarno117
Nico Golde180
Christoph Berg017
Anthony Yin-Pong Wong214
Gerfried Fuchs88
Martin Schulze79
Alexandre Delanoë015
Matej Kovac114
Joerg Jaspert013
Innocent De Marchi65
Slavko Noname011
Adam D. Barratt010
Steffen Joeris100
Otavio Salvador26
Guillaume Delacour07
Pavlo Rudyj43
Bdale Garbee06
Emmanuel Galatoulas24
Andreas Barth05
Eugeniy Meshcheryakov14
Giovanni Mascellani32
Ian Jackson05
Jordi Mallach40
Robert Millan04
Stephan Beck31
Thorsten Glaser04
Andreas Tille03
Axel Beckert03
Bartosz Fenski03
Christian Perrier03
Cord Beermann03
Eder L. Marques12
Florian Weimer03
Colin Watson02
Dann Frazier02
Ionel Mugurel Ciobica02
Luk Claes02
Meike Reichle20
Bart Martens01
Craig Small01
Daniel Baumann01
Daniele Venzano01
David Moreno Garza10
Eduardo Trápani01
Felipe Augusto van de Wiel01
Gustavo Noronha01
Lucas Nussbaum01
Mario Lang01
Martin Bagge01
Moritz Muehlenhoff01
Richard Atterer01
Richard Michael Hartmann01
Sébastien POHER01
Sri Ramadoss M01
Total:28864104707
Powered By FusionForge