SCM

Source Code Repository for Debian Perl Group

Documentation for Git is available at http://git-scm.com/.

Anonymous Git Access

This project's Git repository can be checked out through anonymous access with the following command.

git clone https://alioth.debian.org/anonscm/git/pkg-perl/pkg-perl.git

Developer's repository

One of this project's members also has a personal Git repository that can be checked out anonymously.

git clone https://alioth.debian.org/anonscm/git/pkg-perl/users/quentusrex-guest.git (William King)

Developer Git Access via SSH

Only project developers can access the Git tree via this method. SSH must be installed on your client machine. Substitute developername with the proper value. Enter your site password when prompted.

git clone git+ssh://developername@scm.alioth.debian.org//git/pkg-perl/pkg-perl.git

Git Repository Browser

Browsing the Git tree gives you a view into the current status of this project's code. You may also view the complete histories of any file in the repository.

[Browse Git Repository]

Repository History

Data about current and past states of the repository
Name Adds Updates
Jonathan Yu797629460
Gregor Herrmann691923831
Nicholas Bamber673723486
Ansgar Burchardt268314568
Ansgar Burchardt159815526
Salvatore Bonaccorso118611932
Alessandro Ghedini22829849
Salvatore Bonaccorso15846412
Chris Butler4745448
Fabrizio Regalli5524740
Dominique Dumont9414232
Angel Abad Contreras4903862
Antony Gelberg12501149
Jotam Jr. Trejo7401624
Ivan Kohler1642504
Krzysztof Krzyzaniak5301335
Takaki Taniguchi1469116
Damyan Ivanov520971
Maximilian Gass2451129
Ernesto Hernández-Novich769174
Ahmed El-Mahmoudy79778
Danai Sae-Han6809
Jozef Kutej462216
Dominic Hargreaves294281
Joel Roth333196
Julián Moreno Patiño38499
Iñigo Tejedor Arrondo96372
Franck Joncourt99316
Olly Betts158233
Gunnar Wolf157200
Tim Retout250106
Peter Pentchev88240
Russ Allbery82240
Jose Luis Rivas Contreras179134
Nicholas Bamber96204
Jeffrey Ratcliffe16283
Onur Aslan24128
Dominique Dumont18249
Alan Haggai Alavi19615
Roberto C. Sanchez48144
Gaudenz Steinlin15120
Daniel Ruoso10650
Alexandre De Dommelin13421
Joachim Breitner37118
Allard Hoeve12919
Jaldhar H. Vyas1299
Patrick Schoenfeld8945
Rafael Kitover4683
Keith Lawson7638
Lars Wirzenius6252
Marc Brockschmidt4656
Xavier Oswald8715
Wen Heping4843
Julien VAUBOURG704
Niko Tyni1361
Scott Kitterman703
Marc Haber4621
Christine Spang1056
Carl Fürstenberg641
Thijs Kinkhorst457
Carlo U. Segre507
Florian Ragwitz 479
Frank Lichtenheld484
Robin Sheat2820
Nathan Handler342
Italo Valcy2518
Matt Zagrabelny347
Michael Zehrer361
olivier sallou2710
Paul Wise924
Michael Stapelberg823
Pierre Neyron920
Andreas F.324
Jonas Smedegaard210
Steffen Möller200
Carsten Wolff511
Michael Shuler313
David Bremner312
David Bremner26
Joenio Costa25
Martín Ferrari12
Richard Wallman12
Ben Hutchings02
Mats Erik Andersson02
Charles Plessy10
Total:46346165727
Powered By FusionForge