SCM

Source Code Repository for Python Modules Packaging Team

Documentation for Git is available at http://git-scm.com/.

Anonymous Git Access

This project's Git repository can be checked out through anonymous access with the following command.

git clone https://alioth.debian.org/anonscm/git/python-modules/python-modules.git

Developer's repository

One of this project's members also has a personal Git repository that can be checked out anonymously.

git clone https://alioth.debian.org/anonscm/git/python-modules/users/mathiasertl-guest.git (Mathias Ertl)

Developer Git Access via SSH

Only project developers can access the Git tree via this method. SSH must be installed on your client machine. Substitute developername with the proper value. Enter your site password when prompted.

git clone git+ssh://developername@scm.alioth.debian.org//git/python-modules/python-modules.git

Git Repository Browser

Browsing the Git tree gives you a view into the current status of this project's code. You may also view the complete histories of any file in the repository.

[Browse Git Repository]

Repository History

Data about current and past states of the repository
Name Adds Updates
Jakub Wilk5313386
Sandro Tosi9572887
Michael Fladischer11371387
Scott Kitterman14231018
Piotr Ożarowski10641227
Daniele Tricoli3431414
José L. Redrejo Rodríguez137360
Julian Taylor2511151
Dmitry Shachnev2781041
Takaki Taniguchi827457
Stefano Rivera483797
Barry Warsaw369584
Brian May594298
Tristan Seligmann383396
Vincent Bernat343419
Simon Chopin372358
Jan Dittberner332329
Sebastian Ramacher360298
Luca Falavigna202449
Didier Raboud207380
Zygmunt Krynicki210340
Thomas Goirand103426
Elliot Murphy48836
Daniel Stender148368
Dmitry Shachnev86408
Didier Raboud107382
Nicolas Dandrimont231227
Arnaud Fontaine197237
Janos Guljas218207
Bernd Zeimetz110288
Andrew Starr-Bochicchio161235
Vincent Cheng214179
Bernhard Reiter228159
Miguel Landaeta99283
Varun Hiremath113245
Raphaël Hertzog137214
Charlie Smotherman62273
Michal Cihar76250
Carl Chenet84197
Barry Warsaw109171
Arthur de Jong89186
Michael Fladischer90177
Josué Ortega149107
David Villa Alises99150
Etienne Millon103146
Nikolaus Rath91156
Vincent (pre-DD) Cheng (old)22117
Clint Byrum18449
Dimitri John Ledkov100123
Aurelien Jarno86111
Christian Kastner9599
Thomas Bechtold14441
Ahmed El-Mahmoudy47134
Olivier Berger9579
Paul Richards Tagliamonte12150
Yaroslav Halchenko37130
Nicolas Dandrimont7390
Tianon Gravi8374
Mike Gabriel8174
Sylvain Pineau8958
Jackson Doak43103
Andreas Noteng4398
Miriam Ruiz10138
Ali Mezgani12512
Hugo Lefeuvre3798
Soren Hansen8547
Javier Merino Cacho4486
Martin Pitt4288
Michael Ziegler4387
Ludovic Rousseau29100
Andriy Senkovych3980
Angel Abad Contreras4373
Riley Baird9323
Thomas Kluyver5460
Andrey Rahmatullin3670
Deepak Tripathi2676
Mathieu Malaterre4458
Stefano Rivera3269
Koichi Akabe5149
Matthew Grant8612
Sebastian Ramacher3264
Jean-Christophe Jaskula3457
Chris Johnston6426
Sebastian Humenda828
Edward Betts5830
Martin Kelly2959
Michel Casabona1078
Luke Faraone4441
Mikhail Gusarov2758
Laurent Bigonville2064
Antoine Musso5031
Sameer Rahmani4930
Felix Geyer1860
Carlos Galisteo1463
Paul Tagliamonte2939
Jonas Genannt3135
Anthony Fok569
Johannes Ring1846
Neil Muller1350
Elena Grandi1844
Matthias Kümmerer528
Jonathan Wiltshire1936
Janos Guljas549
Christoph Egger3419
Davide Cavalca3220
Andrey Rahmatullin1536
Michael Helmling492
Ryan Kavanagh3317
Luis Pedro Coelho2623
Wolfgang Borgert2029
Alexandre Quessy3215
Luciano Bello379
Angel Abad738
Gudjon I. Gudjonsson836
Jonathan Carter376
Thomas Bechtold2320
olivier sallou2120
Andrea Gasparini1525
Jeremy Lainé1030
Maximiliano Curia382
Julián Moreno Patiño2316
Apollon Oikonomopoulos326
Mike Gabriel308
William Grzybowski1919
Apollon Oikonomopoulos2314
Chris Lamb532
Jean Baptiste Favre2710
Nicolas Caniart370
Oxan van Leeuwen2115
Hans-Christoph Steiner1520
Jean-Michel Vourgère1322
Felix Geyer1222
Alexandre Viau249
Ignace Mouzannar1221
Jordan Metzmeier2310
Alex Chiang293
Fathi Boudra923
Tim Retout275
Vasudev Kamath302
Jelmer Vernooij922
Joseph Herlant274
Ritesh Raj Sarraf031
Scott Kitterman256
JCF Ploemen1812
Olivier Schwander1515
Sandro Knauß246
Charles Plessy1217
Christophe Siraut820
Denis Laxalde424
Daniel Kahn Gillmor224
Julien Puydt224
Larissa Reis206
Michael Schutte818
Matthias Schmitz817
Stefano Zacchiroli025
Aaron M. Ucko222
Clint Byrum816
Graham Inggs519
Siegfried-Angel Gevatter Pujals420
Andrea Colangelo220
Diane Trout148
Filippo Giunchedi166
Ian Ward220
John Paulett166
Alessio Treglia021
Ansgar Burchardt129
Christian Hofstaedtler219
Jonathan Wiltshire417
Miguel Landaeta813
Philippe Makowski210
Sylvestre Ledru156
Benjamin Drung119
Chris Silva191
Julián Moreno Patiño317
Julien Cristau911
Loïc Minier317
Luis Rodrigo Gallardo Cruz416
Margarita Manterola200
Tristan Seligmann317
Christian Kastner316
Dominic Hargreaves145
Nima Talebi172
Stephan Suerken514
Gustavo Noronha315
Antoine Millet170
Georges Khaznadar710
Kevin Coyner413
Nicolas Delvaux152
Andrew O. Shadura114
Richard Darst213
Carl Fürstenberg140
Jonas Meurer68
Michael Hall122
Andrew Starr-Bochicchio120
Jason Heeris210
Luca Bruno120
Pall Sigurdsson012
Denis Doria110
Richard Darst011
Fabrizio Pollastri010
Michael Casadevall37
Morten Werner Forsbring28
Robert Edmonds46
Torsten Marek36
Christoph Berg17
Fabio Tranchitella17
Hugo Lefeuvre17
Devid Antonio Filoni34
Evgeni Golov34
Josselin Mouette34
Kumar Appaiah43
Piotr Lewandowski25
Steven Michael Robbins16
Mattia Rizzolo15
Serafeim Zanikolas24
Florent Rougon23
Julien Jehannet05
Marcelo Jorge Vieira23
Raúl Benencia05
Benjamin Drung04
David Spreen04
Michael Shuler04
Michael Vogt13
Mike Neish31
Mike O'Connor13
Ruben Undheim04
Andrea Corradi03
Simon McVittie12
Andreas Tille02
Federico Ceratto02
Gianfranco Costamagna02
Joseph Bisch20
Luke Faraone02
Matthias Klose02
David Paleino10
Guilherme de S. Pastore01
Julien Danjou01
László Böszörményi10
Ulrich Dangel01
Total:2038329316
Powered By FusionForge